Other Information

School Details
Name Of The School Anns English Medium School State School Code 15907
Address 54th Mile, Meenangadi PO, Wayanad-Dist, Kerala. Pin: 673591 E.mail annsmeenangadi@gmail.com
Website www.annsenglishmedium.com Phone Number 04936 246800
Fax Number 04936 246800 Year Of Establishment Of The School 2005
Whether NOC from State Obtained Yes NOC Number G.O.(MS)No.146/2012/G.Edn.
NOC Issuing Date 09/05/2012    
Trust Details
Name Of the Trust Golden Valley Educatioanl and Charitable TrustPeriod upto which the registration of trust is valid Not Specified
Name And Official Address of the Manager 54th Mile, Meenangadi PO, Wayanad-Dist, Kerala. Pin: 673591 E.Mail holyvalleymeenangadi@gmail.com
Phone Number 04936 246800Fax Number 04936 246800
Land and Building
In Acre 3.2In.Sq.Mtrs 12950
Built Up Area (sq.mtrs) 3650Area of Playground in Sq. Mtrs 6000
Library
Size Of Library In Sq.Feet 1034 Sq.FeetNo Of Periodicals 7
No Of Dailies 4No Of Magazince 6
No Of Reference Books 8318Other -
Transport Facilities
Own Buses 15 Buses
Buses Hired on Contact Basis NIL
Details of Transport Charges Minimum Charge Rs 400. Then increase of Rs 50 for every point.
Other Facilities
Dance Room YesMusic Room Yes
Indoor Games NilSwimming Pool Nil
Gymnasium NILHealth and Medicals Yes
Member of Sexual Harassment Committee
Name DesignationMobile
Swapna George TGT , Biology9562056875
Sheela Mathai TGT , Malayalam8281817160
Ibin Abraham PRT, Social Science9526765341
Sunitha Babu PRT, Science9539171858
Deepa Mathew TGT , English8606306309
Soumya M George PRT9539578313
Sheeja A PRT9656884061
Sheena Varghese PET9526215246
School Wise Enrolment For The Current Session 2017-18
Class BoysGirls Total
LKG 5557 112
UKG 5957 116
114114 228
I 6160 121
II 6254 116
III 5558 113
IV 6450 114
V 5748 105
299270 569
VI 4754 101
VII 4442 86
VIII 2745 72
IX 2231 53
X 2627 53
166199 365